Place | Team # | Utility | Name | Total Time | Total Deductions | Event Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1063 | DTE Energy | Joshua Barnes | 02:40.03 | 0 | 100 |
2 | 1061 | DTE Energy | Michael Toppi | 02:41.48 | 0 | 100 |
3 | 1337 | Southside Electric Coop | Trevor Robertson | 03:08.67 | 0 | 100 |
4 | 1339 | Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative | Mark Jobb | 03:40.08 | 0 | 100 |
5 | 1072 | Xcel Energy | Sam Reese | 04:15.59 | 0 | 100 |
6 | 1500 | IBEW Local 126 | Alan Flanagan | 04:35.58 | 0 | 100 |
7 | 1335 | Southside Electric Coop | Brandon Rust | 02:14.41 | 2 | 98 |
8 | 1434 | Lansing Board of Water & Light | Jim Crane | 02:45.69 | 2 | 98 |
9 | 1060 | DTE Energy | Kyle Christensen | 02:46.90 | 2 | 98 |
10 | 1031 | The United Illuminating Company | Jason Wilson | 02:51.97 | 2 | 98 |
11 | 1423 | Mishawaka Utilities | Matt Stull | 03:06.06 | 2 | 98 |
12 | 1032 | Duke Energy | Jamie Bannister | 04:02.04 | 2 | 98 |
13 | 1002 | Duke Energy | Taylor Brown | 04:02.73 | 2 | 98 |
14 | 1509 | Southwestern Line Constructors | Jonathan Sanchez | 04:02.84 | 2 | 98 |
15 | 1037 | Ameren | Isaac Eggemeyer | 04:09.00 | 2 | 98 |
16 | 1001 | Duke Energy | Dustin Richardson | 04:09.16 | 2 | 98 |
17 | 1000 | Duke Energy | Ryan Denning | 04:27.05 | 2 | 98 |
18 | 1400 | JEA | Gary Griffin | 04:28.23 | 2 | 98 |
19 | 1057 | Duke Energy | Chris Wilson | 04:43.40 | 2 | 98 |
20 | 1020 | Jamaica Public Service | Richard Pryce | 05:02.07 | 2 | 98 |
21 | 1058 | Duke Energy | Mitch Nelson | 05:02.70 | 2 | 98 |
22 | 1092 | Ameren | Travis Ankrom | 05:08.55 | 2 | 98 |
23 | 1076 | Tucson Electric Power | Florencio Ortega | 05:12.37 | 2 | 98 |
24 | 1036 | The United Illuminating Company | David Horan | 05:22.05 | 2 | 98 |
25 | 1317 | Macon Electric Cooperative | Benjamin Williams | 05:36.77 | 2 | 98 |
26 | 1033 | Duke Energy | Tryston Fain | 06:00.27 | 2 | 98 |
27 | 1052 | San Diego Gas & Electric | Anthony Simmons | 06:06.99 | 2 | 98 |
28 | 1300 | Northern Virginia Electric Coop | Nick Reckmeyer | 06:45.32 | 2 | 98 |
29 | 1510 | Southwestern Line Constructors | Steven Hathcock | 06:55.57 | 2 | 98 |
30 | 1419 | Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power | Keenan Curtis | 06:57.79 | 2 | 98 |
31 | 1006 | Duke Energy | Ronnie Bailey | 07:14.13 | 2 | 98 |
32 | 1422 | Mishawaka Utilities | John Kudlacz | 02:32.59 | 4 | 96 |
33 | 1301 | Walton EMC | Adam Simmons | 02:50.82 | 4 | 96 |
34 | 1091 | Ameren | Brock Durbin | 02:51.03 | 4 | 96 |
35 | 1070 | Pacific Gas & Electric | Sean Hunt | 02:59.59 | 4 | 96 |
36 | 1097 | Arizona Public Service | Mike Bast | 03:08.77 | 4 | 96 |
37 | 1048 | Xcel Energy | Jeremy Jones | 03:13.26 | 4 | 96 |
38 | 1049 | Portland General Electric | Tyler Shelton | 03:32.64 | 4 | 96 |
39 | 1056 | Duke Energy | Joe Hyrkas | 03:41.61 | 4 | 96 |
40 | 1066 | Empire District Electric | Ben Heydt | 03:54.37 | 4 | 96 |
41 | 1028 | Kansas City Power & Light | Jerett Cobian | 04:00.91 | 4 | 96 |
42 | 1444 | City Utilities of Springfield | Brent Choate | 04:01.59 | 4 | 96 |
43 | 1054 | San Diego Gas & Electric | Joshua Guymon | 04:02.07 | 4 | 96 |
44 | 1023 | Jamaica Public Service | Orville Black | 04:05.00 | 4 | 96 |
45 | 1519 | Southwestern Line Constructors | Layton Wyatt | 04:06.44 | 4 | 96 |
46 | 1065 | Empire District Electric | Chris Smith | 04:07.23 | 4 | 96 |
47 | 1073 | Xcel Energy | Nick Kufner | 04:21.76 | 4 | 96 |
48 | 1068 | Pacific Gas & Electric | Brandon Dance | 04:29.31 | 4 | 96 |
49 | 1515 | IBEW Local 769 | Ryan Pauley | 04:32.50 | 4 | 96 |
50 | 1440 | Salt River Project | Brandon Jones | 04:33.59 | 4 | 96 |
51 | 1319 | Morgan County REA | Ian Moreno | 04:40.61 | 4 | 96 |
52 | 1035 | Alliant Energy - WPL | Kyle Maahs | 04:57.48 | 4 | 96 |
53 | 1310 | Flint Energies | Ryan Hall | 05:07.78 | 4 | 96 |
54 | 1435 | SMUD | Christopher Worth | 05:11.35 | 4 | 96 |
55 | 1013 | NSTAR / Northeast Utilities | Jeffrey Nash | 05:17.16 | 4 | 96 |
56 | 1078 | Ameren | Derek VanUnnik | 05:20.75 | 4 | 96 |
57 | 1082 | Ameren | Josh Simpson | 05:23.63 | 4 | 96 |
58 | 1046 | Xcel Energy | Josh Parker | 05:27.53 | 4 | 96 |
59 | 1331 | Sulphur Springs Valley Cooperative | Marcus Lehmann | 05:31.53 | 4 | 96 |
60 | 1344 | Carroll EMC | John Puckett | 05:40.24 | 4 | 96 |
61 | 1412 | Burbank Water & Power | Garrett Holcombe | 05:55.61 | 4 | 96 |
62 | 1323 | Farmers Electric Cooperative | Stephen Frazier | 05:59.67 | 4 | 96 |
63 | 1408 | Manitoba Hydro | Miguel Chartier | 06:14.04 | 4 | 96 |
64 | 1445 | Omaha Public Power District | Jeff Jensen | 02:36.14 | 6 | 94 |
65 | 1521 | Southwestern Line Constructors | Bill Crozier | 02:47.29 | 6 | 94 |
66 | 1007 | Duke Energy | Cody Ellis | 03:03.83 | 6 | 94 |
67 | 1430 | SMUD | Bryan Herda | 03:17.56 | 6 | 94 |
68 | 1094 | Ameren | Thomas Fisher | 03:22.36 | 6 | 94 |
69 | 1003 | Centerpoint Energy | Danny Cash | 03:24.00 | 6 | 94 |
70 | 1320 | Morgan County REA | Alan Mason | 03:27.41 | 6 | 94 |
71 | 1507 | Winsons Poleline Construction | Austin Berg | 03:30.93 | 6 | 94 |
72 | 1083 | Ameren | Don Putnam | 03:37.75 | 6 | 94 |
73 | 1034 | Duke Energy | Tyler Coates | 03:38.93 | 6 | 94 |
74 | 1326 | Hawaiian Electric Company | Greg Chadwell | 03:39.44 | 6 | 94 |
75 | 1100 | Arizona Public Service | Tyler Carter | 03:55.78 | 6 | 94 |
76 | 1015 | Westar Energy | Matthew TeBeest | 04:00.61 | 6 | 94 |
77 | 1428 | SMUD | Joseph Cowley | 04:02.87 | 6 | 94 |
78 | 1418 | Los Angeles Dept. Water & Power | Zachary Calame | 04:05.90 | 6 | 94 |
79 | 1334 | Cumberland Electric Membership Corp. | Justin Short | 04:09.49 | 6 | 94 |
80 | 1011 | National Grid | Keith Shoemaker | 04:19.68 | 6 | 94 |
81 | 1010 | National Grid | William Hansbury | 04:23.61 | 6 | 94 |
82 | 1409 | Manitoba Hydro | Denver Hildebrand | 04:25.09 | 6 | 94 |
83 | 1343 | Carroll EMC | Andrew Harris | 04:33.44 | 6 | 94 |
84 | 1041 | Southern California Edison / Local 47 | Steven Escamilla | 04:35.35 | 6 | 94 |
85 | 1075 | Xcel Energy | Kevin McCarroll | 04:40.53 | 6 | 94 |
86 | 1528 | Allteck Line Contractors | Travis Hall | 04:41.50 | 6 | 94 |
87 | 1093 | Ameren | Patrick Strieker | 05:09.63 | 6 | 94 |
88 | 1443 | Lansing Board of Water & Light | Todd Gould | 05:12.29 | 6 | 94 |
89 | 1019 | National Grid | Todd Sikorski | 05:12.68 | 6 | 94 |
90 | 1074 | Xcel Energy | Adam Hammonds | 05:19.62 | 6 | 94 |
91 | 1302 | Walton EMC | Jonathan Brooks | 05:22.52 | 6 | 94 |
92 | 1005 | Centerpoint Energy | Matt Petrosky | 05:32.27 | 6 | 94 |
93 | 1518 | Southwestern Line Constructors | Seth Blair | 05:35.48 | 6 | 94 |
94 | 1047 | Xcel Energy | Eric Chipp | 05:35.62 | 6 | 94 |
95 | 1038 | OG&E | Dustin White | 05:43.47 | 6 | 94 |
96 | 1069 | Pacific Gas & Electric | Ryan Boyd | 05:55.23 | 6 | 94 |
97 | 1517 | Southwestern Line Constructors | Dustin Nicol | 06:01.84 | 6 | 94 |
98 | 1077 | Tucson Electric Power | Brandon Baltierrez | 06:24.69 | 6 | 94 |
99 | 1424 | Mishawaka Utilities | Nate Prenkert | 06:27.08 | 6 | 94 |
100 | 1089 | Ameren | Chris Kinder | 06:27.17 | 6 | 94 |
101 | 1026 | Jamaica Public Service | Loren McFee | 06:45.56 | 6 | 94 |
102 | 1446 | Omaha Public Power District | Seth Marek | 07:16.73 | 6 | 94 |
103 | 1406 | ENMAX Power Corp. | Paul Scheel | 07:58.87 | 6 | 94 |
104 | 1064 | Empire District Electric | Matt Francka | 08:00.69 | 6 | 94 |
105 | 1021 | Jamaica Public Service | Davian James | 08:00.99 | 6 | 94 |
106 | 1501 | IBEW Local 702 | Ronnie Gill | 08:47.04 | 6 | 94 |
107 | 1402 | JEA | Steven Taylor | 10:00.00 | 6 | 94 |
108 | 1024 | Jamaica Public Service | Miguel McDonald | 13:40.97 | 6 | 94 |
109 | 1433 | SMUD | Justin Perron | 02:30.49 | 8 | 92 |
110 | 1520 | Southwestern Line Constructors | Cailon Lewis | 02:35.79 | 8 | 92 |
111 | 1401 | JEA | David Poncher | 02:47.41 | 8 | 92 |
112 | 1059 | NorthWestern Energy | Rob Curry | 03:25.88 | 8 | 92 |
113 | 1081 | Ameren | Brian Courtwright | 03:37.03 | 8 | 92 |
114 | 1329 | Hawaiian Electric Company | Travis Siu | 03:42.56 | 8 | 92 |
115 | 1050 | Portland General Electric | Nate Sweet | 03:47.43 | 8 | 92 |
116 | 1330 | Hawaiian Electric Company | Ryan Zalopany | 03:51.14 | 8 | 92 |
117 | 1512 | IBEW Local 44 | Lee Kizer | 03:56.69 | 8 | 92 |
118 | 1316 | Consumers Power | Shawn Foultner | 04:02.43 | 8 | 92 |
119 | 1025 | Jamaica Public Service | Andre Smith | 04:15.11 | 8 | 92 |
120 | 1421 | BC Hydro | Colin Cadger | 04:22.10 | 8 | 92 |
121 | 1321 | Bluebonnet Electric Coop | Kendal Fiebrich | 04:25.62 | 8 | 92 |
122 | 1404 | NB Power Corp. | Matt Nicholson | 05:00.67 | 8 | 92 |
123 | 1071 | Pacific Gas & Electric | Zachary Huseby | 05:18.29 | 8 | 92 |
124 | 1014 | Westar Energy | Loren Fields | 05:26.40 | 8 | 92 |
125 | 1067 | Empire District Electric | Eric Clark | 06:02.59 | 8 | 92 |
126 | 1420 | BC Hydro | James McKeachie | 06:14.31 | 8 | 92 |
127 | 1045 | Southern California Edison / Local 47 | Danny Torres | 06:28.77 | 8 | 92 |
128 | 1529 | Allteck Line Contractors | Dan Kerr | 06:44.47 | 8 | 92 |
129 | 1427 | CPS Energy | Christopher Lyon | 09:07.94 | 8 | 92 |
130 | 1004 | Centerpoint Energy | Matthew McGinn | 03:18.21 | 9 | 91 |
131 | 1044 | Southern California Edison / Local 47 | Richard Doll | 02:46.09 | 10 | 90 |
132 | 1342 | Berkeley Electric Cooperative | Mike Harris | 02:56.91 | 10 | 90 |
133 | 1437 | Salt River Project | Justin Kropp | 03:09.23 | 10 | 90 |
134 | 1086 | Ameren | TJ Langley | 03:39.09 | 10 | 90 |
135 | 1087 | Ameren | Ryan Alexander | 03:53.97 | 10 | 90 |
136 | 1308 | Lyon-Coffee Electric | Luke Brin | 03:56.67 | 10 | 90 |
137 | 1042 | Southern California Edison / Local 47 | Jacob Kremenliff | 03:59.43 | 10 | 90 |
138 | 1079 | Ameren | Brad Wheeler | 04:00.54 | 10 | 90 |
139 | 1333 | Sulphur Springs Valley Cooperative | Diego Martinez | 04:06.35 | 10 | 90 |
140 | 1303 | Walton EMC | Joshua Wolaver | 04:16.73 | 10 | 90 |
141 | 1098 | Arizona Public Service | Jonathan Murillo | 04:19.84 | 10 | 90 |
142 | 1322 | Bluebonnet Electric Coop | Jeffrey Bolding | 04:22.96 | 10 | 90 |
143 | 1413 | IBEW Local 1245 | Jared Wilson | 04:23.07 | 10 | 90 |
144 | 1332 | Sulphur Springs Valley Cooperative | Chad Wittenburg | 04:26.72 | 10 | 90 |
145 | 1009 | National Grid | Mike Levsha | 04:28.75 | 10 | 90 |
146 | 1516 | IBEW Local 769 | Andrew Schwalbert | 04:29.86 | 10 | 90 |
147 | 1416 | IBEW Local 1245 | Stephen Potter | 04:30.16 | 10 | 90 |
148 | 1088 | Ameren | Brent Dirks | 04:40.41 | 10 | 90 |
149 | 1513 | IBEW Local 17/ITC | Joshua Heaton | 04:45.47 | 10 | 90 |
150 | 1432 | SMUD | Garrett McGhehey | 04:45.91 | 10 | 90 |
151 | 1508 | Southwestern Line Constructors | Denton Massey | 05:00.84 | 10 | 90 |
152 | 1022 | Jamaica Public Service | Kharlid Moulton | 05:03.75 | 10 | 90 |
153 | 1311 | Flint Energies | Bradley Knowles | 05:03.76 | 10 | 90 |
154 | 1405 | Okanogan County PUD | Nick Gardner | 05:04.53 | 10 | 90 |
155 | 1431 | SMUD | Connor Hutchison | 05:22.16 | 10 | 90 |
156 | 1318 | Macon Electric Cooperative | Michael Perotti | 05:32.54 | 10 | 90 |
157 | 1514 | IBEW Local 17/ITC | Nathan Wheeler | 06:15.40 | 10 | 90 |
158 | 1040 | OG&E | Augustus Daniels | 06:30.16 | 10 | 90 |
159 | 1099 | Arizona Public Service | Alfred Demarbiex | 03:30.37 | 11 | 89 |
160 | 1315 | Consumers Power | Mike Baker | 04:15.64 | 11 | 89 |
161 | 1084 | Ameren | Steve Hott | 02:54.00 | 12 | 88 |
162 | 1018 | National Grid | Eric Menard | 02:55.99 | 12 | 88 |
163 | 1029 | The United Illuminating Company | Edwin Larrivee | 03:11.42 | 12 | 88 |
164 | 1511 | Hooper Corp. | Brandon Underdown | 03:45.49 | 12 | 88 |
165 | 1429 | SMUD | Richard Hall | 03:55.40 | 12 | 88 |
166 | 1305 | Mid-South Synergy | Shan Sullivan | 03:58.28 | 12 | 88 |
167 | 1008 | Duke Energy | Daniel Klemmer | 04:17.99 | 12 | 88 |
168 | 1016 | Westar Energy | Michael Lomonte | 04:27.50 | 12 | 88 |
169 | 1417 | Burbank Water & Power | Ryan Reid | 04:29.40 | 12 | 88 |
170 | 1527 | IBEW Local 53 | Jacob Hoesli | 04:42.84 | 12 | 88 |
171 | 1096 | Alliant Energy - IPL | Ryan Gruber | 04:58.19 | 12 | 88 |
172 | 1340 | Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative | Jason Mondin | 05:07.50 | 12 | 88 |
173 | 1436 | Salt River Project | Aaron Dort | 05:14.09 | 12 | 88 |
174 | 1030 | The United Illuminating Company | Josh McClain | 05:15.06 | 12 | 88 |
175 | 1438 | Salt River Project | Alex Munoz | 05:27.07 | 12 | 88 |
176 | 1407 | Grant County PUD | Ryan Davis | 05:31.18 | 12 | 88 |
177 | 1055 | San Diego Gas & Electric | Jesus Alvarez | 05:40.88 | 12 | 88 |
178 | 1327 | Hawaiian Electric Company | Jordon Hugo-Kamaka | 06:19.60 | 12 | 88 |
179 | 1504 | IBEW Local 702 | Andrew O'Connor | 10:00.00 | 12 | 88 |
180 | 1095 | Alliant Energy - IPL | Greg Kuenzler | 06:11.83 | 13 | 87 |
181 | 1426 | CPS Energy | Frank Mata | 07:33.03 | 13 | 87 |
182 | 1410 | Sask Power | Christopher Bellegarde | 03:22.44 | 14 | 86 |
183 | 1341 | Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative | Ben Lapp | 03:38.66 | 14 | 86 |
184 | 1051 | Portland General Electric | Eric Wells | 03:40.37 | 14 | 86 |
185 | 1012 | National Grid | Ronald Marks | 03:45.09 | 14 | 86 |
186 | 1415 | IBEW Local 1245 | Blake McCoy | 03:48.08 | 14 | 86 |
187 | 1017 | National Grid | Peter Correia | 03:57.24 | 14 | 86 |
188 | 1439 | Salt River Project | Daniel Sinsabaugh | 04:01.16 | 14 | 86 |
189 | 1312 | North Arkansas Electric Coop | Clint Ray | 04:47.39 | 14 | 86 |
190 | 1503 | IBEW Local 702 | Victor Munoz | 05:03.51 | 14 | 86 |
191 | 1306 | Mid-South Synergy | Justin Willis | 05:04.43 | 14 | 86 |
192 | 1328 | Midwest Energy | Travis Suchy | 05:08.57 | 14 | 86 |
193 | 1522 | IBEW Local 53 | Dennis Davey | 05:34.95 | 14 | 86 |
194 | 1324 | Berkeley Electric Cooperative | Mark Milovich | 05:40.29 | 14 | 86 |
195 | 1506 | IBEW Local 702 | Andy Jones | 05:53.27 | 14 | 86 |
196 | 1524 | IBEW Local 53 | Randy Dearing | 06:10.27 | 14 | 86 |
197 | 1505 | IBEW Local 702 | Nathan LeGrand | 08:20.15 | 14 | 86 |
198 | 1336 | Southside Electric Coop | Blake Poindexter | 02:49.27 | 15 | 85 |
199 | 1525 | IBEW Local 53 | Blake Barber | 04:44.46 | 15 | 85 |
200 | 1039 | OG&E | Kyle Goodin | 10:00.00 | 15 | 85 |
201 | 1442 | City of Fort Morgan | Bryan Woods | 03:22.19 | 16 | 84 |
202 | 1526 | IBEW Local 53 | Daniel Graves | 03:36.48 | 16 | 84 |
203 | 1441 | City of Fort Morgan | Erik Ledford | 03:48.23 | 16 | 84 |
204 | 1403 | JEA | Joshua Gregg | 03:49.15 | 16 | 84 |
205 | 1502 | IBEW Local 702 | Kye Worthen | 05:52.49 | 16 | 84 |
206 | 1043 | Southern California Edison / Local 47 | Brian Fitzgerald | 04:04.17 | 18 | 82 |
207 | 1080 | Ameren | Ryan Reith | 06:41.57 | 20 | 80 |
208 | 1338 | Midwest Energy | Lawrence Hamel | 07:33.34 | 20 | 80 |
209 | 1411 | Sask Power | Kent Kozak | 03:10.00 | 21 | 79 |
210 | 1414 | IBEW Local 1245 | Jason Smith | 06:09.41 | 22 | 78 |
211 | 1523 | IBEW Local 53 | Chet Matzke | 06:01.71 | 24 | 76 |
212 | 1325 | Hendricks Power Cooperative | Bryan Duncan | 03:13.92 | 26 | 74 |
213 | 1307 | Black River Electric Cooperative | Travis Cook | 04:00.81 | 29 | 71 |
214 | 1027 | Jamaica Public Service | Denton Williams | 10:00.00 | 100 | 0 |
215 | 1309 | Central Lincoln | Cedar Johnston | 10:00.00 | 100 | 0 |
216 | 1062 | DTE Energy | Jake Doss | 10:00.00 | 100 | 0 |
217 | 1053 | San Diego Gas & Electric | Brandon Smith | 10:00.00 | 100 | 0 |
218 | 1085 | Ameren | Darren White | 10:00.00 | 100 | 0 |
219 | 1090 | Ameren | Jordan Bolin | 10:00.00 | 100 | 0 |